Our Staff

Irwyn Ince
MNA COORDINATOR
Murray Lee
MNA EXECUTIVE COORDINATOR
Chris Vogel
Chris Vogel
CHURCH PLANTING AND VITALITY COORDINATOR
Tracy Lane-Hall

STRATEGIC ASSISTANT TO THE MNA COORDINATOR
Michelle Foster

MNA FINANCE AND HUMAN RESOURCES DIRECTOR
Lauren Ammons
Administrative Assistant, Volunteer Scheduling
MNA Disaster Response
Don Baret
MNA Media Producer and Associate Director
ESL Ministries
Mark Becker
Associate Specialist, South Central
MNA Disaster Response
Ashley Belknap
Executive Director
Engaging Disability With The Gospel
Andrew Bennett
MNA Regional Church Planter Development
Renato Bernardos
COORDINATOR
Network of Portuguese Speaking Churches
Jeb Bland
COORDINATOR
Native American and First Nations Ministries
Robert Blevins
DIRECTOR
MNA Mercy Ministries
Nancy Booher
DIRECTOR
ESL Ministries
Steve Bostrom
STATE CAPITOL MINISTER, MONTANA
Ministry to State
Scott Bridges
DEVELOPMENT COORDINATOR
PCA Unity Fund
Howard Brown
ASSOCIATE COORDINATOR (VOLUNTEER)
African American Ministries
Kellie Brown
OPERATIONS DIRECTOR
African American Ministries
Tim Busch
MENTOR MINISTRY FACILITATOR
Metanoia Prison Ministries
Darcy Claires
ASSOCIATE COORDINATOR
Network of Portuguese Speaking Churches
Shirley Cano-Tai
MNA DONOR SERVICES SPECIALIST
Jim Carter
COORDINATOR, PRCC EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AND ENDORSER
Chaplain Ministries
Mark Casson
DIRECTOR
Metanoia Prison Ministries
Josh Charette
ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIRECTOR
Native American and First Nations Ministries
Jenell Chavis
CONTENT AND COMMUNICATIONS ASSISTANT
African American Ministries
Jonathan Craig
STATE CAPITOL MINISTER, FLORIDA
Ministry to State
Jason Dalton
REGIONAL DIRECTOR, CENTRAL FLORIDA
Metanoia Prison Ministries
Corey Dimas
MINISTRY ASSOCIATE FOR LATIN AMERICAN EMBASSIES
Ministry to State
Carlos Dimas
MINISTRY ASSOCIATE FOR LATIN AMERICAN EMBASSIES
Ministry to State
Jenny Dorsey
MNA CHURCH PLANTER ASSESSMENT CENTER ADMINISTRATOR
Stefanie Dunnington
MNA CHURCH PLANTING ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
David Durant
OPERATIONS DIRECTOR
Ministry to State
Heather Dussack
MNA DATABASE FACILITATOR
Thomas Eddy
ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, STATE CAPITOLS
Ministry to State
Andy Eisenbraun
SPECIALIST, MIDWEST
MNA Disaster Response
Cheryl Erb
OPERATIONS COORDINATOR
Engaging Disability With The Gospel
Del Farris
STATE CAPITOL MINISTER, COLORADO
Ministry to State
Alan Foster
MNA CHURCH PLANTING RESOURCES DIRECTOR
John Franco
MNA DONOR SERVICES SPECIALIST
Chuck Garriott
DIRECTOR
Ministry to State
Stephanie Glander
MNA FINANCIAL SERVICES MANAGER
Chris Granberry
ADVISOR, NORTHWEST
Native American and First Nations Ministries
Mack Griffith
ASSOCIATE COORDINATOR
Chaplain Ministries
John Hanna
STATE CAPITOL MINISTER, NEW JERSEY
Ministry to State
Kristen Harnly
ENGAGING DISABILITY WITH THE GOSPEL SERVICES COORDINATOR
Engaging Disability With The Gospel
Pat Hatch
DIRECTOR
Refugee and Immigrant Ministry
Lisa Hellier
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
MNA Disaster Response
Dee Ann Hickman
MNA FINANCIAL SERVICES MANAGER
Gary Hitzfeld
ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGER
Chaplain Ministries
Kristin Holliday
MNA FINANCIAL SERVICES SPECIALIST
Arklie Hooten
DIRECTOR
MNA Disaster Response
Steven Howell
STRATEGIC DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR
Metanoia Prison Ministries
Marty Huddleston
SPECIALIST, LOGISTICS
MNA Disaster Response
Steve Jessen
SPECIALIST, THE CAROLINAS
MNA Disaster Response
Leslie Johnson
CROSS-CULTURAL TRAINING SPECIALIST
Refugee and Immigrant Ministry
Alex Jun
COORDINATOR
Korean American Leadership Initiative
Sarah
CHILDREN’S MINISTRY SPECIALIST
Refugee and Immigrant Ministry
Brian Kelso
DIRECTOR
Leadership and Ministry Preparation
Mike Kennamer
SPECIALIST, TAG AND WAREHOUSE MANAGER
MNA Disaster Response
Jeeil Kim
MINISTRY ASSISTANT
Korean Ministries
Sherry Lanier
FACILITATOR
MNA Disaster Response
Stephen Lutz
MNA CHURCH RELATIONS DIRECTOR
Moses Lee
COMMUNICATIONS DIRECTOR
Korean American Leadership Initiative
Owen Lee
OPERATIONS DIRECTOR
Korean American Leadership Initiative
Rick Lenz
ASSOCIATE SPECIALIST, SOUTH CENTRAL REGION
MNA Disaster Response
Pat Maddox
REGIONAL SPECIALIST, MID-ATLANTIC
MNA Second Career
Fred Marsh
MNA INTERIM DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR
Shelly Marshall
CORRESPONDENCE COURSE FACILITATOR
Metanoia Prison Ministries
Tim McCracken
REGIONAL DIRECTOR, CENTRAL CALIFORNIA
Metanoia Prison Ministries
Dominique McKay
WOMEN’S MINISTRY ASSOCIATE
Ministry to State
Charles McKnight
COORDINATOR
African American Ministries
Charlotte McKnight
COMMITTEE FACILITATOR
PCA Unity Fund
Paul Miller
REGIONAL DIRECTOR, TEXAS
Metanoia Prison Ministries
Curt Moore
SPECIALIST
MNA Short Term Missions
Nathan Newman
MINISTER TO MEMBERS OF CONGRESS
Ministry to State
Gregg Noll
RV SPECIALIST
MNA Second Career
Keith Perry
SPECIALIST, FLORIDA
MNA Disaster Response
Wy Plummer
CROSS-CULTURAL CONSULTANT
Ted Powers
DIRECTOR
Intercultural Development Inventory
Ann Powers
ADMINISTRATOR
Intercultural Development Inventory
Jeremy Prather
REGIONAL DIRECTOR, GEORGIA
Metanoia Prison Ministries
Tony Rogers
REGIONAL DIRECTOR, SOUTH CAROLINA
Metanoia Prison Ministries
Summer Rojas
MNA EVENT PLANNER
Hernando Sáenz
COORDINATOR
Hispanic Ministries
Don Sampson
ASSOCIATE COORDINATOR, MILITARY CHAPLAINCY
Chaplain Ministries
Evan Scroggs
SPECIALIST, GULF COAST
MNA Disaster Response
Alex Shipman
CHAIRMAN
PCA Unity Fund
Bill Sim
COORDINATOR
Korean Ministries
Barry Smith
REGIONAL DIRECTOR, TENNESSEE
Metanoia Prison Ministries
M. Adam Smith
RESIDENT INTERN
Ministry to State
Harrison Spitler
MNA REGIONAL CHURCH PLANTER DEVELOPMENT
Dony St. Germain
COORDINATOR
Haitian American Ministries
Michael Stewart
ASSOCIATE COORDINATOR, CIVILIAN CHAPLAINCY
Chaplain Ministries
William Stockdale
MINISTRY ASSOCIATE
Ministry to State
Darin Stone
STATE CAPITOL MINISTER – NORTH CAROLINA
Ministry to State
Vincent Tauriello
MNA COACHING SPECIALIST
Coaching Services
Themerace Tyson
MNA FINANCIAL SERVICES MANAGER
Joel Wallace
DIRECTOR OF MINISTRY OPERATIONS
Engaging Disability With The Gospel
Clif Wallace
ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
Bent Tree
Mark Willett
SPECIALIST, MID-ATLANTIC
MNA Disaster Response
David Wilson
DIRECTOR
Bent Tree
Ron Zeigler
STATE CAPITOL MINISTER – PENNSYLVANIA
Ministry to State
RE Jason Kang
Committee Member, Class of 2026
TE Bob Willetts
Committee Member, Class of 2025
RE Keith Goben
committee Member, Class of 2024

SUBSCRIBE TO
MNA NEWS AND EVENTS

Sign up to receive emails about MNA, including Multiply, MNA Online, and event announcements.